This is the place for coverage of Boys and Girls basketball at
Elmwood High School

Home of the Royals -- Bloomdale, Ohio  44817

Member of the Northern Buckeye Conference in Northwest Ohio.

This site is brought to you by and associated with the same folks that bring you Davey1.com, where you will find schedules and scores for all boy's high school basketball teams in the OHSAA Northwest District.  You will find everything you need to know about boys high school basketball schedules at Davey1.com.

HOME

Boys

Girls

1000 Point Scorers

 

 

 

 

2019-2020 Elmwood Girls Basketball

Girls
2019-2020
Varsity Schedule
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics

2018-2019
Varsity Schedule
Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics

2017-2018
Varsity Schedule
Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics

2016-2017
Varsity Schedule
Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics

2015-2016
Varsity Schedule
Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics

2014-2015
Varsity Schedule
Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics
JV Individual Statistics
JV Season Statistics

2013-2014
Varsity Schedule

Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics
JV Individual Statistics
JV Season Statistics

2012-2013
Varsity Schedule
Team Photos and Roster
Varsity Individual Statistics
Varsity Season Statistics

JV Individual Statistics
JV Season Statistics


Elmwood

Royals -- Division 3 (Lake District); Coach Doug Reynolds

Date
Opponent W/L Score

Tuesday 26-Nov-19
Away Gibsonburg W 47 - 18

Friday 29-Nov-19
Away * Eastwood L 66 - 82

Monday 02-Dec-19
Home Van Buren W 56 - 32

Thursday 05-Dec-19
Home * Genoa W 41 - 30

Saturday 07-Dec-19
Home . JV Start 4:00 Lakota W 53 - 20

Tuesday 10-Dec-19
Away * Lake W 45 - 44

Saturday 14-Dec-19
Home . JV Start 1:00 * Rossford L 48 - 49 OT

Tuesday 17-Dec-19
Home * Otsego L 46 - 50

Saturday 21-Dec-19
Home * Woodmore L 41 - 46 OT

Friday 03-Jan-20
Home * Eastwood L 52 - 71

Monday 06-Jan-20
Away * Fostoria W 58 - 37

Thursday 09-Jan-20
Away * Genoa W 48 - 41

Tuesday 14-Jan-20
Owens * Rossford W 47 - 36

CC

Thursday 16-Jan-20
Home Oak Harbor W 44 - 36

Saturday 18-Jan-20
Away . JV Start 1:00 Hopewell-Loudon L 27 - 69

Tuesday 21-Jan-20
Home * Lake W 48 - 35

Saturday 25-Jan-20
Away . JV start 1:00 Arcadia L 39 - 53

Thursday 30-Jan-20
Away * Otsego L 37 - 40

Saturday 01-Feb-20
Home . JV Start 1:00 Patrick Henry W 38 - 25

Saturday 08-Feb-20
Away . JV Start 1:00 Bowling Green W 54 - 28

Monday 10-Feb-20
Away * Woodmore L 41 - 50

Thursday 13-Feb-20
Home * Fostoria W 80 - 31
Tuesday 18-Feb-20   Sectional Semi-Final   Evergreen W 50-20
Saturday 22-Feb-20   Sectional Final   Archbold W 42-32
Thursday 27-Feb-20   District Semi-Final   Montpelier W 59-44
Saturday 29-Feb-20   District Final   Lake L 34 - 45

Record: 16-10 (7-7)

* = League Game

Thursday, February 13, 2020

... 

website statistics
...
Last Updated:  February 29, 2020 06:16 PM